Home / CoCubes / Cocubes English Synonyms Questions And Answers

Cocubes English Synonyms Questions And Answers

Cocubes English Synonyms Questions And Answers

Cocubes English Synonyms Questions And Answers

1. CORPULENT

A. Lean

B. Gaunt

C. Emaciated

D. Obese

Correct Answer:  D

2. BRIEF

A. Limited

B. Small

C. Little

D. Short

Correct Answer:  D

3. EMBEZZLE

A. Misappropriate

B. Balance

C. Remunerate

D. Clear

Correct Answer:  A

4. VENT

A. Opening

B. Stodge

C. End

D. Past tense of go

Correct Answer:  A

5. AUGUST

A. Common

B. Ridiculous

C. Dignified

D. Petty

Correct Answer:  C

6.  CANNY

A. Obstinate

B. Handsome

C. Clever

D. Stout

Correct Answer:  C

7. ALERT

A. Energetic

B. Observant

C. Intelligent

D. Watchful

Correct Answer:  D

8. WARRIOR

A. Soldier

B. Sailor

C. Pirate

D. Spy

Correct Answer:  A

9. DISTANT

A. Far

B. Removed

C. Reserved

D. Separate

Correct Answer:  A

10. ADVERSITY

A. Failure

B. Helplessness

C. Misfortune

D. Crisis

Correct Answer:  C

Check Also

CoCubes Visual Reasoning Question and Answers

CoCubes Visual Reasoning Question and Answers 1 ) Select the alternative in which the specified …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *