Home / CoCubes / Cocubes Data Interpretation Questions with Answers

Cocubes Data Interpretation Questions with Answers

Cocubes Data Interpretation Questions with Answers

Cocubes Data Interpretation Questions with Answers

1)  In which year was their lowest wheat import?  

A) 1973
B) 1974
C) 1975
D) 1982

Correct Answer : A

2)
Cocubes Previous Year Questions 
Administrator-signed Rules by Regulatory Stages,2005-2010 What is the average of NPRM, Direct Final, and Final rules in 2008?
A) 52.33
B) 5.33
C) 54.33
D) 40.33
Correct Answer : B

3)

Cocubes Previous Year Questions
Administrator-signed Rules by Regulatory Stages,2005-2010   What is the ratio of 2006 NPRM to 2005 Final Rules?
A) none of the mentioned options
B) 79:41
C) 71:49
D) 49:71
Correct Answer : C
4 )
Cocubes Previous Year Questions
Administrator-signed Rules by Regulatory Stages,2005-2010   What is the average of 2005,2008 and 2010 for all stages?
A) 38.33
B) 39.46
C) 52.57
D) none of the mentioned options
Correct Answer : D
5)
Cocubes Previous year papers
  what is the difference in revenue earned by stumps in two years?
A) 12 lakhs
B) 14 lakhs
C) 10 lakhs
D) 16 lakhs
Correct Answer : B
6)
Cocubes Previous year papers
The revenue earned by pads in the year 2013 is what percent of the revenue earned by gloves in the year 2014?
A) 58%
B) 83%
C) 43.3%
D) 72.2%
Correct Answer : A
7) What is the difference between the revenue earned by pads in 2014 and revenue earned by balls in 2013?
A)3 lakhs
B)7 lakhs
C)5 lakhs
D)1 lakh
Correct Answer : D
8) The break up of energy consumption in various parts of a building, for the years 1990 and 2000, is given in the pie charts below. Study the pie-charts carefully and answer the following questions :
Cocubes previous year questions
Between 1990 and 2000, what was the increase in energy use for the PC Room, Meeting Rooms space combined?
A) 188 kWh
B) 50 kWh
C) Can’t be determined
D) 184 kWh
Correct Answer : B
9 ) The break up of energy consumption in various parts of a building, for the years 1990 and 2000 , is given in the pie charts below. Study the pie-charts carefully and answer the following questions :Cocubes previous year questions
If the total energy usage today is 6% lower than it was in 2000, by how much has today’s usage reduced when compared to 1990?
A) 0.178
B) 0.171
C) Can’t be determined
D) 0.829
Correct Answer : B
10) The break up of energy consumption in various parts of a building, for the years 1990 and 2000, is given in the pie charts below. Study the pie-charts carefully and answer the following questions :
Cocubes previous year questions
Which space experienced the smallest change in energy use between 1990 and 2000?
A) Meeting Rooms
B) PC Room
C) Print Room
D) Kitchen
Correct Answer : A

Check Also

CoCubes Visual Reasoning Question and Answers

CoCubes Visual Reasoning Question and Answers 1 ) Select the alternative in which the specified …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *